Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Duplex

0 in Stock

High performance, single mode fiber optic patch cords terminated at both ends with ST, SC or LC connectors 

-
+

- High performance, single mode fiber optic patch cords terminated at both ends with ST, SC or LC connectors 
- Designed for Gigabit high speed, long distance network applications
- Single mode fiber offers a higher transmission rate and longer distance than multimode
- Constructed using quality components to ensure reliable performance
- RoHS Compliant

 

Available Models

 

  • Single mode ST/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meters
  • Single mode ST/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - 5 Meters
  • Single mode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meters
  • Single mode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - 5 Meters
  • Single mode LC/LC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meters
  • Single mode LC/LC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - 5 Meters
We are unable to allocate a specific time for delivery. You may let us know your preferred timing and we will try our best to meet your request if possible.
Self-collection from TNS office is possible. For urgent request, kindly contact TNS before ordering. This is to check if we can fulfill it as required. Payment mode will be prepaid via PayNow or Direct Bank Transfer.
Yes, TNS offers international shipping out of Singapore. Our delivery partners are Fedex and DHL. Product prices quoted on our website is in Singapore currency by default.
Enjoy free local delivery service for online/offline order over S$500 (ex GST). Free delivery service is within Singapore mainland (excluding Jurong Island, shipyards and restricted locations).
To ensure the safe delivery of your order, it is recommended to indicate your full name that matches your valid identification document (ID).
Unless specified, there is no minimum order.
TNS accepts payment via cash, paynow transfer and funds wired to our bank. We will contact you with the total amount which will include delivery charges, applicable taxes and wire transfer fees.
No registration is necessary. Your product is registered at the time of purchase.
TNS offers advice on product configuration and technical support. Our hotline +65-67476740 is open from 9.30am to 5.30pm on weekdays. You can also email your questions to us.
Write Your Own Review
Start your review of Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Duplex: